• bg_light

Leadership Johns Creek Alumni Members

CLASS OF 2010
Barbara Betsch
Will Caraway
Paul Dietrick - Dietrick Law
Cindy Eade
Susan Edson
Randy Ekerberg - Optech Monette
Brandon Freeman
Robert Funk
Scott Gentry - Georgia Power
Susan Grissom - Grissom Law Firm
Rett Gunn
Sue Haggerty
Kene Iloenyosi - Talent Revolution
George Ivey - Emory Johns Creek Hospital, retired
Cindy Jenkins - Jacobs Engineering
Joanie Jones - City of Johns Creek
Deb Kalish - Johns Creek Police Department
Scott Kallish
Paul Locke
Leslie Martinez
Danny Pian
Leigh Anne Roberts
Dion Smith - former JCPD
Marcus Turk
Dolores Ware - Gwinnett Medical Center, retired
Nathan West
Jimmy Zoll - University of North Georgia

CLASS OF 2011
Kelly Barge - Optech Monette
Nancy Belknap - Northside Hospital
Swapna Bhave - Universal Hospital Service
Greg Bishop - Optech Monette
Reagan Curl - Johns Creek Wealth Management
Susie Duke - Transamerica Financial Group
Melissa Furbish - St. Ives Country Club
Cleve Gaddis - Gaddis Partners REMAX
Pam Gebhardt - REMAX Greater Atlanta
Kendra Gerlach - Emory Johns Creek Hospital
Melissa Hampton Perlman - BBT
Christina Liao - The Coca-Cola Company
Brad Martin - Republic Services of Georgia
Trey Martin - Fulton County Schools
Paul Michaud - Johns Creek Police Department
Chris Mixon - Bank of North Georgia
Ranjan Patil
Debra Potter - Perimeter Church
Diana Potts - Gwinnett Medical Center
Yvonne Pysh - Fulton County Schools
Maria Rose
Doug Russ - PLP, LLC
Steve Schindler - CDC
Tanya Tate - Tanya Andrews Tate & Assoc.
Peggy Titus-Hall - People Growth
Ben Wilson - FASTSIGNS
Seth Yurman - CH2M Hill

CLASS OF 2012
Linda Anderson - Gwinnett Public Schools
Tina Berry - Northside Hospital
Erica Billiot - Apogee Physicians
Alex Bowles - Optech Monette
Carolyn Briner - Sandler Training
Todd Burkhalter - Catalyst Wealth Management
Jennifer Chapman - City of Johns Creek
Joe Estey - iXP Corporation
Trey Farran - Johns Creek Police Department
Gail Hisle - Johns Creek Arts Center, retired
Tim Inglis
Chris Karabinos
Sarah Latchaw
Craig McCoy
Jackie McGhee Burkhalter
Bryan Muddiman
Kelly Parker - Fulton County Schools
Zack Phillips
Jerry Schriver - Perimeter Church
Tim Simmons
Rohan Smith
Kathy Swahn - The Drake House
Ash Thourani - Capital International Group
Cathy Walker - SouthCrest Bank
Bob Wilgus - American Home Mortgage

CLASS OF 2013
Kelli Beaman - iXP Corporation
Lynn Canty
Amy Davis - Emory Johns Creek
Kelly Dunham - Antebellum Senior Living
Bradley Evans - The McCart Group
Jason Ferguson - Insperity
Sheila Gregory - Clark Atlanta University
Lauri Hansen - Emory Johns Creek Hospital
Gary Langford - Langford Sales Assoc. Intl.
Jon Mantay - Jacobs Engineering
Jon Moses - Johns Creek Police Department
Monica Murray - Monica's Boutique
Aarti Nayar - Gwinnett Technical College
Bob Ostapower - Johns Creek Wealth Mgmt.
Rina Otero - Fulton County Schools
Brian Pierce - Catalyst Wealth Management
Chris Pullaro - Catalyst Wealth Management
Greg Ramey - Johns Creek Fire Department
Chelsea Sabo
Lenard Scroggins - CH2M Hill
Jenny Sharp Stone - Southern Orthopaedic
Charlie Wilson - Big Ring Media
Laura Zoll - Fulton County Schools


CLASS OF 2014
Cheri Akselsen
Kathryn Albright - Emory Johns Creek Hospital
Robin Buckley - Johns Creek Chamber
Lee Dawkins - Lee Dawkins Insurance
Nazeera Dawood
Angela Harvey - retired educator
Shirley House - Coldwell Banker Brokerage
Jared Jones
Bethany Lavigno - Johns Creek Advantage
Corrine Lindo - City of Atlanta
Vonda Malbrough - N. Fulton Comm. Charities
Chad McGiboney - Johns Creek Fire Department
Dawn Melin - Fulton County Schools
Nick O'Day - City of Johns Creek
Dapo Odetoyinbo - Emory Johns Creek Hospital
Isaac Phillips - Sojourn Adventures
Debra Prouix - Gwinnett Medical Center
Idris Talib - Secure Wealth Concepts
Litsa Theodoridis
Stephen Vorbeck - CitruSolutions Carpet
Angel Walker - RE/MAC Center
Travis Watkins - Optech Monette


CLASS OF 2015

Bev Calloway - SouthEast Scanning & Coring
Paul Creamer - The Coca-Cola Company
Chris Haggard - Jacobs Engineering
Jason Harper - Johns Creek Police Department
Hannah Henry - Emory Johns Creek Hospital
Nicole Lawson - YMCA
Cheryl MacMillan - Gwinnett Medical Center
Bill Magyar - Edward Jones
Marilyn Margolis - Emory Johns Creek Hospital
Anderson Marshall - Georgia Power
Ringo McCollum
Martin Neuhaus - Fulton County Schools
Lisa Olson
Dinetta Smith
Jonathan Smithers - Northside Hospital
Roytunda Stabler - Fulton County Schools
Denise Wagner

CLASS OF 2016

Cindy Baumgardner - Nordsen Foundation
Will Bolt - Catalyst Wealth Management
Whitney Bryant - Financial Strategies of GA
Ingrid Degand - Regus
Sharon Ebert - City of Johns Creek
Kirk Franz - Jacobs Engineering
Angela Holbrook - Bank of North Georgia
Shafiq Jadavji - Principal Financial Group
MJ Jelleme - ADP
Mona Lippitt - Gwinnett Medical Center
Alka Manyapu - DataSoft Technologies
Jennifer Mohler - The Arbor Company
Jenna Murphy - Woodward Academy
Tim Park - Emory Johns Creek Hospital
Nora Polanco - The Quin Group
Heather Redrick - Emory Johns Creek Hospital
Alex Stone - Mulkey Engineers
Dave Tannen - Tannen Law Group
Eric Taylor - City of Johns Creek
James Toth - ThinkToth Real Estate
Michele Watkins - Alzheimers Foundation

CLASS OF 2017
Erik Barron - State Farm
Armond Carter - Feelin Peachy Apparel
Branden Cote - First Command Financial Services
Kristin Crea - Gwinnett Medical Center
Mimi Gamel - Fulton County Schools
Dana Gopal - Northside Hospital
Kimberly Greer - City of Johns Creek
Melissa Grimmett - State Farm
Dee Koscik - Woodward North
Amy McPhail - Northside Hospital
Stuart Miller - Johns Creek Arts Center
Maisha Otway - Fulton County Schools
Sandra Pastorello - Verizon
Sameer Patharkar - Foresite Group, Inc.
Alysia Satchel - Emory Johns Creek Hospital
Rachel Sullivan - Primary Care Pediatrics
Kathy Towers - Knowledge Stream
Tom Udell - Jacobs Engineering
Chris Wall - Johns Creek Fire Department
Nicole Washington - Success Factory Ministries
Aaron Williams - Halcyon Healthcare

CLASS OF 2018
Dave Bernard - Intellection Group
Scott Billiot
Allison Freeman - Gwinnett Medical Center
Niki Karr - Jersey Mikes
Sangeeta Lal
Laura Lang - Emory Johns Creek Hospital
Michael McCullar
Jhami Montero - State Farm
Kelly Moynihan - Fulton County School
Stuart Perry - Farmers Insurance
Nicole Robinson
Melissa Schwartz - Jacobs Engineering
Claudia Scott - Children's Health Care
Robert Sharp - State Farm
Amanda Skrok - Fulton County Schools
Patty Villareal-Wong - Hyatt
Tanya Walsh - City of Johns Creek
Walt Wiley - Emory Johns Creek Hospital
Susan Yarbrough - Imedex, LLC
Rhonda Youngblood - Exterminator/Tutor
Sam Zimmerman - Self-employed