Leadership Johns Creek Alumni Members

CLASS OF 2010
Barbara Betsch
Will Caraway
Paul Dietrick - Dietrick Law
Cindy Eade
Susan Edson - Bella Travel Planning
Randy Ekerberg - Optech Monette
Brandon Freeman
Robert Funk
Scott Gentry - Georgia Power
Susan Grissom - Grissom Law Firm
Rett Gunn
Sue Haggerty
Kene Iloenyosi - Talent Revolution
George Ivey - Emory Johns Creek Hospital, retired
Cindy Jenkins - Jacobs Engineering
Joanie Jones - City of Johns Creek
Deb Kalish - Johns Creek Police Department
Scott Kallish
Paul Locke
Leslie Martinez
Danny Pian
Leigh Anne Roberts
Dion Smith - former JCPD
Marcus Turk
Dolores Ware - Gwinnett Medical Center, retired
Nathan West
Jimmy Zoll - University of North Georgia

CLASS OF 2011
Kelly Barge - Optech Monette
Nancy Belknap - Northside Hospital
Swapna Bhave - Universal Hospital Service
Greg Bishop - Optech Monette
Reagan Curl - Johns Creek Wealth Management
Susie Duke - Transamerica Financial Group
Melissa Furbish - St. Ives Country Club
Cleve Gaddis - Gaddis Partners REMAX
Pam Gebhardt - REMAX Greater Atlanta
Kendra Gerlach - Emory Johns Creek Hospital
Melissa Hampton Perlman - BBT
Christina Liao - The Coca-Cola Company
Brad Martin - Republic Services of Georgia
Trey Martin - Fulton County Schools
Paul Michaud - Johns Creek Police Department
Chris Mixon - Bank of North Georgia
Ranjan Patil
Debra Potter - Perimeter Church
Diana Potts - Gwinnett Medical Center
Yvonne Pysh - Fulton County Schools
Maria Rose
Doug Russ - PLP, LLC
Steve Schindler - CDC retired
Tanya Tate - Tanya Andrews Tate & Assoc.
Peggy Titus-Hall - People Growth
Ben Wilson - FASTSIGNS
Seth Yurman - CH2M Hill

CLASS OF 2012
Linda Anderson - Gwinnett Public Schools
Tina Berry - Northside Hospital
Erica Billiot - Apogee Physicians
Alex Bowles - Optech Monette
Carolyn Briner - Sandler Training
Todd Burkhalter - Catalyst Wealth Management
Jennifer Chapman - City of Johns Creek
Joe Estey - iXP Corporation
Trey Farran - Johns Creek Police Department
Gail Hisle - Johns Creek Arts Center, retired
Tim Inglis
Chris Karabinos
Sarah Latchaw
Craig McCoy
Jackie McGhee Burkhalter
Bryan Muddiman
Kelly Parker - Fulton County Schools
Zack Phillips
Jerry Schriver - Perimeter Church
Tim Simmons
Rohan Smith
Kathy Swahn - The Drake House
Ash Thourani - Capital International Group
Cathy Walker - SouthCrest Bank
Bob Wilgus - American Home Mortgage

CLASS OF 2013
Kelli Beaman - iXP Corporation
Lynn Canty
Amy Davis - Emory Johns Creek
Kelly Dunham - Antebellum Senior Living
Bradley Evans - The McCart Group
Jason Ferguson - Insperity
Sheila Gregory - Clark Atlanta University
Lauri Hansen - Emory Johns Creek Hospital
Gary Langford - Langford Sales Assoc. Intl.
Jon Mantay - Jacobs Engineering
Jon Moses - Johns Creek Police Department
Monica Murray - Monica's Boutique
Aarti Nayar - Gwinnett Technical College
Bob Ostapower - Johns Creek Wealth Mgmt.
Rina Otero - Fulton County Schools
Brian Pierce - Catalyst Wealth Management
Chris Pullaro - Catalyst Wealth Management
Greg Ramey - Johns Creek Fire Department
Chelsea Sabo
Lenard Scroggins - CH2M Hill
Jenny Sharp Stone - Southern Orthopaedic
Charlie Wilson - Big Ring Media
Laura Zoll - Fulton County Schools

CLASS OF 2014
Cheri Akselsen
Kathryn Albright - Emory Johns Creek Hospital
Robin Buckley - Johns Creek Chamber
Lee Dawkins - Lee Dawkins Insurance
Nazeera Dawood
Angela Harvey - retired educator
Shirley House - Coldwell Banker Brokerage
Jared Jones
Bethany Lavigno - Johns Creek Advantage
Corrine Lindo - City of Atlanta
Vonda Malbrough - N. Fulton Comm. Charities
Chad McGiboney - Johns Creek Fire Department
Dawn Melin - Fulton County Schools
Nick O'Day - City of Johns Creek
Dapo Odetoyinbo - Emory Johns Creek Hospital
Isaac Phillips - Sojourn Adventures
Debra Prouix - Gwinnett Medical Center
Idris Talib - Secure Wealth Concepts
Litsa Theodoridis
Stephen Vorbeck - CitruSolutions Carpet
Angel Walker - RE/MAC Center
Travis Watkins - Optech Monette

CLASS OF 2015
Bev Calloway - SouthEast Scanning & Coring
Paul Creamer - The Coca-Cola Company
Chris Haggard - Jacobs Engineering
Jason Harper - Johns Creek Police Department
Hannah Henry - Emory Johns Creek Hospital
Nicole Lawson - United Way
Cheryl MacMillan - Gwinnett Medical Center
Bill Magyar - Edward Jones
Marilyn Margolis - Emory Johns Creek Hospital
Anderson Marshall - Georgia Power
Ringo McCollum
Martin Neuhaus - Fulton County Schools
Lisa Olson
Dinetta Smith
Jonathan Smithers - Northside Hospital
Roytunda Stabler - Fulton County Schools
Denise Wagner

 

CLASS OF 2016
Cindy Baumgardner - Nordsen Foundation
Will Bolt - Catalyst Wealth Management
Whitney Bryant - Financial Strategies of GA
Ingrid Degand - Regus
Sharon Ebert
Kirk Franz - Jacobs Engineering
Angela Holbrook - Bank of North Georgia
Shafiq Jadavji - Principal Financial Group
MJ Jelleme - ADP
Mona Lippitt - Gwinnett Medical Center
Alka Manyapu - DataSoft Technologies
Jennifer Mohler - The Arbor Company
Jenna Murphy - Woodward Academy
Tim Park - Emory Johns Creek Hospital
Nora Polanco - The Quin Group
Heather Redrick - Emory Johns Creek Hospital
Alex Stone - Mulkey Engineers
Dave Tannen - Tannen Law Group
Eric Taylor - City of Johns Creek
James Toth - ThinkToth Real Estate
Michele Watkins - Alzheimers Foundation

CLASS OF 2017
Erik Barron - State Farm
Armond Carter - Feelin Peachy Apparel
Branden Cote - First Command Financial Services
Kristin Crea - Gwinnett Medical Center
Mimi Gamel - Fulton County Schools
Dana Gopal - Northside Hospital
Kimberly Greer - City of Johns Creek
Melissa Grimmett - State Farm
Dee Koscik - Woodward North
Amy McPhail - Northside Hospital
Stuart Miller - Johns Creek Arts Center
Maisha Otway - Fulton County Schools
Sandra Pastorello - Verizon
Sameer Patharkar - Foresite Group, Inc.
Alysia Satchel - Emory Johns Creek Hospital
Rachel Sullivan - ER Express
Kathy Ortwerth - Knowledge Stream
Tom Udell - Jacobs Engineering
Chris Wall - Johns Creek Fire Department
Nicole Washington - Success Factory Ministries
Aaron Williams - Halcyon Healthcare

CLASS OF 2018
Jonathan Adel - Fulton County Schools
Dave Bernard - Intellection Group
Scott Billiot
Allison Freeman - Gwinnett Medical Center
Niki Karr - Jersey Mikes
Sangeeta Lal
Laura Lang - Emory Johns Creek Hospital
Michael McCullar
Jhami Montero - State Farm
Kelly Moynihan - Fulton County School
Stuart Perry - Farmers Insurance
Nicole Robinson
Melissa Schwartz - Jacobs Engineering
Claudia Scott - Children's Health Care
Robert Sharp - State Farm
Skylar Chans Topper - Team Toth Family Real Estate
Amanda Skrok - Founder at AllĂ´ Mes Amis
Patty Villareal-Wong - Hyatt
Tanya Walsh - City of Johns Creek
Walt Wiley - Emory Johns Creek Hospital
Susan Yarbrough - Imedex, LLC
Rhonda Youngblood - Exterminator/Tutor
Sam Zimmerman - Self-employed

CLASS OF 2019
Abbe Poline, Renasant Bank 
Allison Tarpley, City of Johns Creek
Amit Jaipaul, Tech Mahindra Americas 
Becky Ferguson, All-Call Nursing
Beth Richardson, Arbor Terrace of Johns Creek
Brian Downey, Northview High School
David Lovell, Emory Johns Creek Hospital 
Deepti Sivakumar, Scintel Technologies
Dilip Tunki, Serenity Infotech
Dimitri Doncov, Siemens Industry
Ginger McElhannon, SAIA LTL Freight 
Gray Norsthworthy, Johns Creek Presbyterian Church 
Jeannie Fulbright, Yes U Publication
Jeannie Jump, SAIA LTL Freight
Kay Halbert, Emory Johns Creek Hospital 
Laura Houston, Chamber of Commerce
Latha Balakrishnan, Northside Hospital
Matthew Vance, Medlock Bridge Elementary
Michael Guo, LexisNexis  
Narva Jones, Gwinnett Medical, Duluth
Patrick O'Neill, City of Johns Creek Fire Department
Ryan Moore, Ocee Elementary 
Sandeep Davalbhakta, State Farm
Sathya Darapu, Edible Arrangements 
Trina Gallien, City of Johns Creek 
Wesley Bailey, Northside Hospital 

CLASS OF 2020
Alex Almanza, Emory Johns Creek Hospital
Lynette Baker, Jacobs Engineering
Becky Bennett, Chili's
Ron Best, City of Johns Creek
Jacob Breeding, SAIA
Camille Christopher, Findley Oaks Elementary
Ginger Clopper, Syntellis Performance Solutions
Karen Cooke, Dolvin Elementary
Clifford Davis, Davis & Langford CPA
Stephanie Donaldson, Johns Creek Arts Center
Danelle Elesom, State Farm
Todd Hood, City of Johns Creek
Sophie Li, River Eves Elementary
Carol Massie, R & D Tax Credits
Nakia Mattis
Bob Mullen, City of Johns Creek
Jake Pastore, SAIA
Neil Pinnock, River Trail Middle
Rama Rampur, UPS
Barbara Rolin, Emory Johns Creek Hospital
Laura Rosser, Renasant Bank
Monica Rouse, Northside Hospital
Chad Smith, UPS
Peter Trench, Cox Automotive
Richard Tyler, Rollins, Inc.
Mary Winder, Autrey Mill Nature Preserve
Tana Welch, Veterinary Study Groups